“The List” is a component of Notes from the Campaign Trail, a compilation of various political insider tidbits. “The List” is sponsored by Rx Catering

Managed by Trey Baldwin (@BaldwinAR) & Roby Brock (@TolbertARPX). Send inquiries by email to Roby@TalkBusiness.net

CONTENTS

Federal Offices
Arkansas State Senate
Arkansas State House

R-Republican; D-Democrat; L-Libertarian; G-Green; I-Independent

FEDERAL OFFICES – 5 SEATS ON THE BALLOT

U.S. SENATE
Sen. Tom Cotton – R (incumbent)
Josh Mahony – D

U.S. CONGRESS
District 1
U.S. Rep. Rick Crawford – R

District 2
U.S. Rep. French Hill – R

District 3
U.S. Rep. Steve Womack – R (incumbent)
Celeste Williams – D

District 4
U.S. Rep. Bruce Westerman – R (incumbent)
William Hanson – D
Raymond Redmond – D

ARKANSAS STATE SENATE – 17 SEATS ON THE BALLOT

District 1
Bart Hester – R

District 2
Jim Hendren – R

District 7
Lance Eads – R

District 11
Jimmy Hickey – R

District 12
Bruce Maloch – D

District 13
Alan Clark – R (incumbent)
Jeff Crowe – R

District 16
Breanne Davis – R

District 21
John Cooper – R (incumbent)
Dan Sullivan – R

District 22
David Wallace – R

District 23
Ron Caldwell – R

District 25
Stephanie Flowers – D (incumbent)
Efrem Elliott – D

District 26
Eddie Cheatham – D (incumbent)
Ben Gilmore – R

District 27
Trent Garner – R (incumbent)
Garry Smith – D
Keidra Burrell – D

District 28
Jonathan Dismang – R

District 29
Ricky Hill – R

District 32
Will Bond – D (incumbent, not seeking re-election)
Bob Thomas – R
Clarke Tucker – D

District 34
Jane English – R

ARKANSAS STATE HOUSE – 100 SEATS ON THE BALLOT

District 1
Carol Dalby – R

District 2
Lane Jean – R

District 3
Danny Watson – R

District 4
DeAnn Vaught – R

District 5
David Fielding – D

District 6
Matthew Shepherd – R

District 7
Sonia Eubanks Barker – R (incumbent)
George Calloway – D

District 8
Jeff Wardlaw – R (incumbent)
Chris Ogburn – D

District 9
LeAnne Burch – D

District 10
Mike Holcomb – R

District 11
Don Glover – D

District 12
Chris Richey – D

District 13
David Hillman – R

District 14
Roger Lynch – R

District 15
Ken Bragg – R

District 16
Kenneth Ferguson – D

District 17
Vivian Flowers – D

District 18
Richard Womack – R

District 19
Justin Gonzales – R

District 20
John Maddox – R

District 21
Marcus Richmond – R (incumbent)
Jim Reynolds – R

District 22
Mickey Gates – R

District 23
Lanny Fite – R

District 24
Bruce Cazort – R

District 25
Les Warren – R

District 26
Laurie Rushing – R (incumbent)
Joyce Schimenti – D

District 27
Julie Mayberry – R

District 28
Jasen Kelly – R

District 29
Fredrick Love – D

District 30
Fred Allen – D

District 31
Andy Davis – R (incumbent, not seeking re-election)
Rebecca Gwatney – R
R.J. Hawk – R

District 32
Jim Sorvillo – R (incumbent)
Ashley Hudson – D

District 33
Tippi McCullough – D

District 34
John Walker – D

District 35
Andrew Collins – D

District 36
Denise Ennett – D

District 37
Jamie Scott – D

District 38
Carlton Wing – R

District 39
Mark Lowery – R

District 40
Douglas House – R (incumbent, not seeking re-election)
Karyn Maynard – R
David Ray – R

District 41
Karilyn Brown – R (incumbent)
Jannie Cotton – D
Zach Randall – D

District 42
Mark Perry – D

District 43
Brian Evans – R

District 44
Cameron Cooper – R

District 45
Jim Wooten – R

District 46
Les Eaves – R

District 47
Craig Christiansen – R

District 48
Reginald Murdock – D

District 49
Steve Hollowell – R

District 50
Milton Nicks, Jr. – D

District 51
Deborah Ferguson – D

District 52
Dwight Tosh – R

District 53
Dan Sullivan – R (incumbent, running for State Senate)
Bobby Long – R
Jon Milligan – R
Cole Peck – R

District 54
Johnny Rye – R

District 55
Monte Hodges – D

District 56
Joe Jett – R

District 57
Jimmy Gazaway – R

District 58
Brandt Smith – R

District 59
Jack Ladyman – R
Dave Betts – R
Reginald “Ray” Prunty – D

District 60
Frances Cavenaugh – R

District 61
Marsh Davis – R

District 62
Michelle Gray – R

District 63
Stu Smith – R

District 64
John Payton – R

District 65
Rick Beck – R

District 66
Josh Miller – R

District 67
Stephen Meeks – R

District 68
Stan Berry – R
Lisa Hassell – D

District 69
Aaron Pilkington – R

District 70
Spencer Hawks – R

District 71
Joe Cloud – R

District 72
Stephen Magie – D

District 73
Mary Bentley – R (incumbent)
Chris Casey – D

District 74
Jon Eubanks – R (incumbent)
Curtis Varnell – R

District 75
Lee Johnson – R

District 76
Cindy Crawford – R

District 77
Justin Boyd – R

District 78
Jay Richardson – D

District 79
Gary Deffenbaugh – R

District 80
Charlene Fite – R (incumbent)
Lou Reed Sharp – D

District 81
Bruce Coleman – R

District 82
Sarah Capp – R (not seeking re-election, running for judgeship)
Mark Berry – R

District 83
Keith Slape – R

District 84
Denise Garner – D

District 85
David Whitaker – D

District 86
Nicole Clowney – D

District 87
Robin Lundstrum – R

District 88
Clint Penzo – R (incumbent)
Hawley Woods – D

District 89
Megan Godfrey – D

District 90
Jana Della Rosa – R (incumbent)
Kendon Underwood – R

District 91
Dan Douglas – R (incumbent, not seeking re-election)
Delia Haak – R
Scott Richardson – R

District 92
Gayla H. McKenzie – R

District 93
Jim Dotson – R

District 94
Rebecca Petty – R (incumbent)
Jene Huffman-Gilreath – D

District 95
Austin McCollum – R

District 96
Grant Hodges – R (incumbent, not seeking re-election)
Josh Bryant – R

District 97
Harlan Breaux – R (incumbent)
Suzie Bell – D

District 98
Ron McNair – R

District 99
Jack Fortner – R

District 100
Nelda Speaks – R

JUDICIAL RACES – COMING SOON!

“The List” is a component of Notes from the Campaign Trail, a compilation of various political insider tidbits. “The List” is sponsored by Rx Catering